Missouri High School Girls Soccer District Assignment

The two-year cycle brings new alignments to the Girls game beginning next Spring. Here’s a quick look at what’s new including nine new schools! (in progress).

The big news? Defending Class 2 Champions St Dominic in District 7 can expect to see Incarnate Word in the Quarterfinals as the Red Knights drop a class and join District 5, setting up the epic clash.

Class 2 District Assignments

District 1 – Cape Central, Farmington, Cape Notre Dame, Perryville, Sikeston
District 2 – DeSoto, Festus, Hillsboro, North County, Windsor
District 3 – Affton, Bishop DuBourg, Gateway, Lutheran South, Roosevelt
District 4 – Jennings, Miller Career Academy, Normandy, Rosati-Kain, Vashon
District 5 – Clayton, Incarnate Word, Ladue Horton Watkins, MICDS, University City
District 6 – Parkway West, Villa Duchesne, Visitation, Westminster
District 7 – Ft. Zumwalt East, St. Charles, St. Charles West, St. Dominic, Warrenton
District 8 – Hannibal, Kirksville, Marshall, Mexico, Moberly

Class 1 District Assignments

District 1 – Fredericktown, Saxony Lutheran, St. Pius X, St. Vincent
District 2 – Bayless, Carnahan, Hancock, Notre Dame, St. Elizabeth
District 3 – Barat Academy, Kennedy, Principia, Valley Park, Whitfield
District 4 – Brentwood, Cleveland NJROTC, Crossroads, Burroughs, Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
District 5 – Lutheran North, Metro, Soldan International, Sumner, Transportation and Law
District 6 – Duchesne, McCluer South-Berkeley, North Technical, Orchard Farm, Trinity
District 7 – Canton, Christian, Elsberry, Lutheran (St. Peters), Winfield
District 8 – Boonville, Father Tolton, Fulton, Southern Boone

Class 3 District Assignments

District 1 – Jackson, Northwest (Cedar Hill), Poplar Bluff, Seckman
District 2 – Eureka, Lafayette, Marquette, Parkway South, Rockwood
District 3 – Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood East, McCluer, McCluer North, Riverview Gardens
District 4 – Hazelwood West, Parkway Central, Parkway North, Pattonville, Ritenour
District 5 – Francis Howell, Francis Howell Central, Francis Howell North, Ft. Zumwalt North, Ft. Zumwalt South
District 6 – Ft. Zumwalt West, Holt, Timberland, Troy Buchanan, Washington
District 7 – Cor Jesu, Fox, Lindbergh, Mehlville, Oakville
District 8 – Kirkwood, Nerinx Hall, St. Joseph’s, Ursuline, Webster Groves
District 9 – Blue Springs South, Hickman, Rock Bridge, Smith-Cotton

New programs
African Centered College Preparatory Academy High School – Class 1 District 14
Elsberry High School – Class 1 District 7
Father Tolton Regional Catholic High School – Class 1 District 8
Frontier School of Excellence Charter High School – Class 1 District 15
Holden High School – Class 1 District 9
Monett High School – Class 1 District 12
St. Mary’s (Independence) High School – Class 1 District 13
Sumner High School – Class 1 District 5
Webb City High School – Class 2 District 12

Register for the Missouri Rush Mothers Day Tournament!

Missouri Rush Mothers Day College Showcase 2015
%d bloggers like this: